Halal Kosher Certificate High Quality Taro Powder

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 24 Kilograms
    $16.00
  • >=25 Kilograms
    $15.00
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Hunan, China
Brand Name:
MT HEALTH
Model Number:
100% Nature
Packaging:
Drum, Plastic Container, Vacuum Packed
Grade:
Food Grade
Form:
Powder
Part:
Taro Root
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Product Name:
Taro Powder/Pure Taro Powder/Flavor Taro Root Powder
Latin Name:
Colocasia esculenta
Other Name:
Organic Taro Powder
Part Used:
Taro Root
Appearance:
Light Purple Fine Powder
Aplication:
Beverage, food, flavor agent, cosmetics etc.
Certificate:
Kosher,FDA,food certificate,GMO free,Ceritificate of origin,MSDS
Free Sample:
5-20g
Shelf Life:
2 years
Payment terms:
T/T,L/C,western union,paypal
Type:
Taro Powder
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10 Ton/Tons per Month Taro Powder
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
For minimal order: 1KG/Aluminium foil bag, 5 bags in a carton . For large quantity: 25KG/Fiber Drum in net weight; 28KG/Fiber Drum in gross weight (Can be customized)
Port
Main port in China

 

Halal Kosher Certificate High Quality Taro Powder

 

 

[English Name] Taro Powder

[Latin Name] Colocasia esculenta

 [Appearance] Light Purple Fine Powder

[Free Sample] 5-20g

[MOQ] 1kg

[IStorage] Cool Dry Area, away from sunshine, sealed tightly

[Shelf Life] 2 years

 

 

Product Description

 Description

Taro commonly refers to the plant Colocasia esculenta, the most widely cultivated species of several plants in the Araceae family which are used as vegetables for their corms, leaves, and petioles. Thus, this article describes the "dasheen" form of taro; another variety of taro is known aseddoe or Colocasia antiquorum. Other species of taro include giant taro (Alocasia macrorrhizos), swamp taro (Cyrtosperma merkusii), and arrowleaf elephant's ear (Xanthosoma sagittifolium).

Colocasia esculenta is thought to be native to Southern India and Southeast Asia, but is widely naturalised. It is a perennial, tropical plant primarily grown as a root vegetable for its edible starchy corm, and as a leaf vegetable. It is a food staple in African, Oceanic and South Indian cultures and is believed to have been one of the earliest cultivated plants. Colocasia is thought to have originated in the Indomalaya ecozone, perhaps in East India,Nepal,and Bangladesh, and spread by cultivation eastward into Southeast Asia, East Asia and the Pacific Islands; westward to Egypt and the easternMediterranean Basin; and then southward and westward from there into East Africa and West Africa, where it spread to the Caribbean and Americas. It is known by many local names and often referred to as "elephant ears" when grown as an ornamental plant.

 

 

 

Item

Specification

Result

Sieve analysis

100% pass 80 mesh

Complies

Loss on Drying

Residue on Ignition

≤5.0%

≤5.0%

3.12%

2.09%

Heavy Metal

<10ppm

Complies

As

<0.5ppm

Complies

Pb

<0.5ppm

Complies

Cd

<0.5ppm

Complies

Residual Solvents

<100ppm

Complies

Residual Pesticide

Negative

Complies

Microbiology
  

Total Plate Count

<5000cfu/g

Complies

Yeast & Mold

<500cfu/g

Complies

E.Coli

Negative

Complies

Salmonella

Negative

Complies

 

 

 

 Organic Taro Powder.jpg

 

 

Features: 

The powder is more than 90purityjust adding maltodextrin as a carrier.
Keep fresh nutrients and pure lemon flavor, good instant
No synthetic pigments, no chemical essences or flavors and no preservative agents. 


 

 

 

 

 

Applicatio

 

1) Use for solid beverage, mixed fruit juice drinks
2) Use for Ice cream, pudding or other desserts
3) Use for health care products
4) Use for snack seasoning, sauces, condiments
5) Use for baking food

 

photobank (1)

 

Company Information

 

Our Company:

office

 

Our Laboratory:

 

lab

 

lab 2

 

 

 

Manufacturing process:

Manufacturing Process.jpg

 

 Our Factory:

 factoty 2

 

 

 

 factoty 5

 

 

  

Packaging & Shipping

 

Package & Storage:

1.Packing: By 1kg/bag; 25kg/drum, inner by double plastic bag.

2.Storage: Stored in a cool&dry well-closed container, keep away from moisture and strong light/heat.

3.Shelf life: Two years under well storage situation.

 photobank

 

Shipping ways:

 

 dilivery2

 

 

 

 

Certificate showing:

 

 photobank (2)

 

 

Payment terms:

 

 payment-02-01

 

 

FAQ

 F&Q-02-01

Our Services

 service.jpg

 

 

 

 

For more information, please contact below:

Mia Chou

Hunan MT Health Inc.

Email: sales15(at)mthealth.com.cn

Tex: (86) 0731 85574778

Fax:(86) 0731 85574798

QQ: 2036523013

 

Taro Powder Taro Powder Taro Powder Taro Powder Taro Powder Taro Powder Taro Powder

Taro Powder Taro Powder Taro Powder Taro Powder Taro Powder Taro Powder Taro Powder